Harper Creek All-State Althletes

 

Swimming

Angela Bailey Zack Mason Mark Wright
1978, 1979, 1980, & 1981 1989 1994, 1995
Mark Dornfelt Marc Milobinski Sean Smith
1980 1989 1994, 1995, 1996
John Sackrider Jeff Daniels Andy Fry
1980 1990 1995
Todd Steffes Jason Baize Jeremy Woods
1980 1991 1995
Steve Teuber Tim Wright Wood-Smith-Wright-Pierce
1980 1994 1995
Stacy Dornfelt Fry-Smith-Wright-Pierce Sara Whalen
1981, 1982, 1983, 1984 1995 1996
Aaron Cinzori Andy Hanna Emily Slocum
1983, 1984 1992, 1993 1999
Chris Dinkins Jason Pierce Nathan Kronemeyer
1983 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995 1999, 2000
Matt Flanders Carmen-Hanna-Carlos-Pierce Jenny Harris
1983, 1984 1993 2000
Darrel Freds Marc Carmen Jerdell Wells
1983 1993 2004
Jeff Bailey Jon Pierce Lauren Ray
1984, 1985 1993 2005
Ken Hendrickson Pierce-Pierce-Carlos-Smith Cheyenne Carroll
1984, 1985, 1986, 1993 2010
Edwin Hale Juan Carlos Puente Clark Sanford
1985 1993 2010, 2011
Brian Heeter Smith-Pierce-Hanna-Carmen Alex Piper
1985, 1986 1993 2018
Tony Ross Wright-Pierce-Wright-Smith
1987 1994

Softball

Volleyball

     Boys

Basketball

Tracy Sackett Becky Olson             Bill Fox
1982 1993           1971, 1972
Dawn Speck Cindy Lutske
1983

Chris Smead

1986

Michelle Worthington

1995

Michelle Yother

1998

Suzanne Beaver

    Girls

Basketball

1987 2002        Tara Plaunt
Marybeth Myers Abby Sikora              2002
1991 2002, 2003
Jennifer Hueckel

1992

 

Suzanne Beaver

2003

 

Baseball

Cross Country

Power Lifting

Alex Nicolich David Ball      Kodie Kiessling
1989, 1990 1977                 2008
Tony Mitchell Laurie Myers
1990 1995
Brian Mitchell Nikki Sackrider
1993 1998
Billy Turnbull Meagan Webb
1996 2000, 2001
Matt Sackrider

2001

 

Boys Golf

Girls Tennis

Boys Tennis

Scott Marenko Tracy Sackett   Jens Milobinski
1985 1982                1992
TJ Hoard  Kim Bently        Dan Howard
2010  1985                1995

Girls Golf

 Marie Cameron

1997, 1998

 Lance Hardenburg

               1998

 Amber Conrad  Jenny Leask        Philip Mund
 2007  1998                2000
 Kelly Wills

1998

 Marie Cameron

1999, 2000

                                     Football

 

Steve Swan Alex Niolich Nate Smith
1971 1989, 1990 2006
Tom Berning Tim Parker Connor Gould
1977 1991 2010
Scott Messner Jeremy Johnson Kelby Latta
1978 1994 2010, 2011
Brian Bailey Charles Taft Darerein Keller
1981 1996 2011
Scott Thompson Trevor Schultz
1983 2001
Kevin Stansbery Rocky Weaver
1988 2005, 2006

                                     Wrestling

 

Bob Strunk Bert LaForce Tim Carlisle
1966 1977 1998
Jim Jones Jeff Wilson Joey Yurisich
1969 1977, 1979, 1980 2000, 2001
Mark Carl Buddy Reinitz Julian Newby

1970

1981

 2004
Louie Monaweck David Weaver Adam Wilson
1972 1982 2006
Mark Ferguson Leo Kortz Wayne Blair
1973 1983 2008
Steve Ferguson Charles Taft Mike Gancer
1973 1996 2010
Terry Sleight Myles Ferrall
1976 1997

                                 Track and Field

 

Dave Long Lorette Mallard Kate Hemker
1964 1983 1994, 1995, 1996
Rick Allman Deborah Bliler John Kerry
1969 1984 2000
Dennis Bishop Cheri Caswell Trevor Schultz
1970 1984 2001
Bill Teachout Sue Harris Stansbery-Wilson-

Szafranski-Whalen

1971 1984 2001
Tom Shew Dave Mason Seth Arbogast
1972, 1973, 1974 1984 2002
Jim Keniston Kay Sylvester Kyle Sackrider
1978 1984 2002, 2003
Jeff Smith Kevin Stansbery Zach Labrecque
1978 1988, 1989 2003, 2004
Linda Heikkila Nicole Webber Jessie Stanton
1981 1992 2004
Kirsten Marlatt Holibaugh-Deschaine-Bergstresser-Valenzuela Rial-Haggerty-

Moore-McCarty

1981 1993 2005
Amy Sackrider Nic Holibaugh Lindsay Haggerty
1981 1994 2005